Ramadhan Pic-Quiz! #6 (Solved) **Points are carried over**

4 10 2007

Whats the mystrey object in the below picture?

picture-006.jpg

picture-005.jpg

Pic-Quiz rules :

1. there will be more than a winner *HEYYAA* points in this quiz = 60points

2. deadline = SOLVED KHALAS =]

3. hints : natural/you can find it in the jam3iyya/place: kitchen/smells goooood/it comes in diff tastes 😛 (no more hints)

I have a feeling that everyone will know it 😛 (feelingy khwara :P)

GOOD LUCK ALL!! =]

Update : correct answer = tea bag

picture-008.jpg           picture-009.jpg

 *** Congrats to the winners Chikapappi & Purgatory ***

Chikapappi = 60

Purgatory = 60

Points update :

Purgatory 130

Chikapappi 70

Blue Dress 10

N. 10

iNoor 10

Advertisements

Actions

Information

40 responses

4 10 2007
chikapappi

hmmm… I have some thing in mind bas ! :$

4 10 2007
Purgatory

Just to be sure, you mean this thing that looks like an M shaped alien on the laptop, right?

4 10 2007
dalooom

madriiii 93eb t3abt w ana afaker ;\ chena straw?

4 10 2007
outkasty

Chikapappi : check the hints

Purgatory : eey hatha

dalooom : no not a straw, check the hints, u’ll know it

4 10 2007
dalooom

hmm klienix?! =P

4 10 2007
outkasty

dalooom : ham no 😛

4 10 2007
chikapappi

coffee filter or a face cover mask thingy!!!

4 10 2007
outkasty

Chikapappi : hmmm .. you’re close 😛

so’aal you keep your cover mask in the kitchen ??=|

4 10 2007
chikapappi

Nooo.. you keep it in a drawer in the kitchen :$

4 10 2007
chikapappi

it’s one of those papers – filters for trays or oven baking trays!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 10 2007
chikapappi

:$

4 10 2007
chikapappi

it goes in the microwave!!! right!

4 10 2007
Purgatory

coffee cream?

4 10 2007
outkasty

Chikapappi : dont ask, give me the answer 😛

Purgatory : no

4 10 2007
Purgatory

OH! POPCÒRN BAG!!!! FOR MICROWAVE!!!

4 10 2007
chikapappi

OK… IT IS SOME SORT OF FILTER! OR A Liner for kitchen use.. both have same fabric , elmohem used for either keeping things from sticking on trays or to filter stuff! LOL! 😛

4 10 2007
Purgatory

Come On! moderate! Come ON!!! (Cartman voice)

4 10 2007
chikapappi

bazno6ek!

4 10 2007
outkasty

Purgatory : NOOOOOOOO LOL

Chikapappi : LOOOL tekfain U WERE close, not anymore LOL

4 10 2007
Purgatory

Ummm coffee?

4 10 2007
chikapappi

container cover!!! *crossing finger*

4 10 2007
chikapappi

kitchen wipes!!!!!!!!!!

4 10 2007
outkasty

Chikapappi : lol agol no bs ma tazni6eeny?

Purgatory : ke7em close

4 10 2007
chikapappi

TEA BAGSSSSSSSSSSS

4 10 2007
Purgatory

tea :)?

4 10 2007
Purgatory

or tea bag?

4 10 2007
outkasty

FINALLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Chikapappi : CONGRATS 60 POINTS!!!

Purgatory : CONGRATS 6o POINS!!!

LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL

4 10 2007
Purgatory

Hatha tea bag??? I want to see the whole thing!!!

4 10 2007
chikapappi

LOOOOOOOOOLLLLLLLL !!! I WON PURG! 😛

*booty dance*

4 10 2007
outkasty

Chikapappi : LOOOOOOOOOOL 😛

Purgatory : eey ka wait

4 10 2007
chikapappi

Kasty, check gmail woman!!!!!!!!!

4 10 2007
outkasty

LOL I FORGOT MY PASSWORD

4 10 2007
outkasty

HEYYYYYAAA, kaa am in …

4 10 2007
dalooom

I smell a CHEATTTTTTTTTTTTTTT her!!!! ay shay u text each other `3ash `3ash <— ma 3enda ro7 ryathiya LOL! ;P

yalla allah kriem.. ;(

4 10 2007
outkasty

dalooom : LOOOOOOOOOOOOOL! adri il khasara sa3ba a7yanan 😛

4 10 2007
iNoor

yaaaay then gimme that green tea bag as ja2ezat tar’9eya 😛

Babrook Chicka & Purg :p

4 10 2007
outkasty

iNoor : lol! a36eech tea-box killah 7aggich maggich 😛

4 10 2007
Purgatory

no cheating, I want to win!

4 10 2007
iNoor

ba3ad chabdy wallah 😀

4 10 2007
outkasty

Purgatory : dalooom was kidding with me latkhaf =/

iNoor : ba3ad chabDchabDi 😛

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: