IF ..

29 12 2007

1. If everyone were listening to you, what would you say?

2. If you could be invisible for 24hours, what would you do?

3. If you could change your name, what would it be?

4. If you could leave Kuwait and live in any other country, where would you live? and why?

5. If you could run back in time, at what age would you stop? and why?

6. If you could change something in you, what would that be?

Today’s funniest SMS, LOOOOL

في حيه تبكي ، قالولها : ليش تبكين ؟ قالت : الخاين أحبه عشر سنين ، أخر شي طلع هوز

Advertisements

Actions

Information

28 responses

29 12 2007
Cat

1. mmmm a lot !
2. mmmmm a lot b3ad !
3. I love my name.
4. london .. simple and pretty.
5. 12 .. madry !
6. My nose ;p !

30 12 2007
kaileena

1. People of the earth, drink grape juice.
2. *smiles*
3. Olorin!
4. Upper Austria! Why? WHY?! Did you see The Sound of Music?!
5. *siiiigh* Renaissance era in Italy, simply because it was the most beautiful time ever!
6. Be stronger and gentler at the same time.

30 12 2007
Peony

1) Treat people how you want to be treated !
2) Hhm.. nothing really in the meantime..
3) Nothing i like my name. i think it suits me.
4) No where.. Kuwait is home..
5) 5. no worry or care in the world.. just fun and games
6) my body.. 😉

30 12 2007
Blue Dress

LOOOOOOOOOOL! hahahahaha
I have no answers for the questions at the moment ;-0

30 12 2007
iNoor

1. I’d only smile because I’m known for being extremely quiet and “8aleelat el kalam” in real life (believe it or not!)

2. Coooooooooooook & eeaaaaaaaaaat.

3. I :heeaaaaaaarttttt: mine, bas ok it’d be either Batool, or 7oor << 3ala wazen Noor.

4. America (North West). I’ve always wanted to.

5. 11. Don’t ask why.

6. My nose.

LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL

Happy New Year 🙂

30 12 2007
um-mit3ibb

1. baskom !

2. spy on ppl ;p

3. Loora

4. Spain, do i actually need to explain ;p?

5. 18

6. Less mood swings;p

30 12 2007
Fast Lane

1) Happy New Year!
2) Go and see how she is!
3) I like my name Amu
4) Spain or Italy..I just love it!
5) 1981
6) my eye color 😛

looool @ the sms 🙂

30 12 2007
Nomad

1. Piss off!
2. probably something childish!
3. Nomad :p
4. Netherlands. great weather, cool people :p
5. 19ish, best time in my life.
6. nothing really i like me :p

30 12 2007
Chirp

1. Absoloutly Nothing!
2. hehe ;p
3. Dalal (but i kinda like my name)
4. Minneapolis, MN – I love it.
5. 21 ,,, legal yet still a student, mako mas2oleya kbeera.
6. Be less shy.

30 12 2007
princess

LOL ksarat 5a6ri il 7aya :p

1)nothing would be too freaked out to talk
2)spy on certain people, terrorize dad
3)sara
4)dunno..nowhere, maybe england
5)19, because it was the best mix of crazy, fun and responsibility, didnt feel so trapped
6)my anger

30 12 2007
N.

1. If everyone were listening to you, what would you say?
-> I’d say, “What??!?!”

2. If you could be invisible for 24hours, what would you do?
-> Go to a mall, and listen to what people talk about.

3. If you could change your name, what would it be?
-> Dunno

4. If you could leave Kuwait and live in any other country, where would you live? and why?
-> Dunno

5. If you could run back in time, at what age would you stop? and why?
-> I would stop at the beginning, and see how my life changed over time.

6. If you could change something in you, what would that be?
-> Change some bad habits.

30 12 2007
Amethyst

1. I’m the Queen of the World.. Now, bow;)
2. Visit people I perceive as mysterious, so that I know how their life is really like.
3. Dora
4. Australia, a chance to live life to the extreme.
5. 17th century, to shake hands with John Donne and tell him that he rocks;p
6. Nothing?

LOL! The snake.. 7aram;p

30 12 2007
::: ShoSho :::

oh that is not easy!!

1. Hmm, Grow up people!! I want people to just get along..
2. Ohhh , I don’t know walla!!! lol but i want to find out some answers to somethings that are KILLING me lol..
3. I don’t know, my name’s fine..
4. Australia.
5. oh hehehe, between 14 and 18.. because it was fun and innocent..
6. I want to be more tough, and confident.

30 12 2007
Q8Disaster

1- احاول قد مااقدر اصلح الاخطاء الي تصير
2- احاول اعرف منو صديقي ومنو عدوي :>
3- اسمي عاجبني :>
4-تركيا , لأن احلى ايام عمري فيها وديره عجيبه
5- بين 13 و18 .. حياتنا كانت كلها لعب لووول
6- كان فيني عيب والحمدلله صلحته اني ماكنت اعترف بالغلط ,, وانشالله احاول اكون اكثر جرائه عشان لما اشوف غلط مااسكت عنه

——-

ويعطيج العافيه عالموضوع

مادري احس نفسي شاذ بينكم كلكم انجليزي الا انا عربي لوووووول
مادري ليش مااحب اكتب انجليزي معرب

وشكراَ

30 12 2007
Marzouq

1) I want to be Jack Bauer partner
2) I would be with Jack Bauer
3) I love my name, but maybe Jack Bauer
4) In CTU in LA to work with Jack Bauer
5) 21 to start working with Jack Bauer from the beginning
6) Bullet Proof!

I like 24!!!

30 12 2007
um-mit3ibb

wana ta7gireeny?

3aade;p

30 12 2007
outkasty

LOOOOL :***********

30 12 2007
outkasty

Cat : #6, you have a perfect nose, say il7emdellah :*

Kaileena : #4, ALLAAAHH!!! PLEASE take me with you!

Peony : #1, very nice!

Blue Dress : :*

iNoor : 7our is a beautiful name!

um-LORA : LOL, jad madri shako 7a6a submit comment o ana ma khalastkom kelkom lol :*

Fast Lane : LOL, and what color do you want it to be?

Nomad : #6, good 🙂

Chirp : #1, LOL cause you know it wont change anything 😛

princess : #2, LOOOOOOOL!

N. : #1, what, what? 😛

Amethyst : #6, good girl :*

Shayouma : #5, age of 18 wasnt that innocent =/

Q8Disaster : #6, ما شاء الله عليك
و المكان مكانك يا دزازتر

Marzouq : tekfa saa7rik Jack lol?

30 12 2007
GoGo

1. I would ask everybody to stop using Sony Ericson mobile phones and switch to nokia

2. Blow up the Sony Ericson factory

3. nah I wouldn’t change it, I like my name

4. ALASKA!

5. The day eve wanted to take the apple, and tell her not to 😀

6. I want to be more calm and silent.

31 12 2007
mayoo6'

1. If everyone were listening to you, what would you say?
agool 6alasem 3ashan as7arhum o y9eroon under my conrtol hehehe

2. If you could be invisible for 24hours, what would you do?
does that include breathing underwater? i’d luv to see where the whales go..and what they do.. its still unknown

3. If you could change your name, what would it be?
i wouldnt change my name.. a7es 7adda 3’bar o torath, we have to preserve our culture ppl!!

4. If you could leave Kuwait and live in any other country, where would you live? and why?
hmm.. i would choose to b a nomad.. belong nowhere, travel everywhere..

5. If you could run back in time, at what age would you stop? and why?
y would i go bak in tym ana 20 o ra7 a6’al 6ool 3omrii 20!! i never get old 😛

6. If you could change something in you, what would that be?
i would try and sleep 8 hours a day.. cuz i only sleep 4.. does anyone kno any kind of drug or sumthin that stops me thinkin?!?!?!

31 12 2007
suspic

1. If everyone were listening to you, what would you say?
[] Salam 3laihooom?

2. If you could be invisible for 24hours, what would you do?
[] I’d kick every guy I know in the crotch. Heck, every guy I see..I’d flush toilets on people sitting on them, the list can go on forever.

3. If you could change your name, what would it be?
[] McLovin’. I’d like to legally change my name to that. No last name, just that.

4. If you could leave Kuwait and live in any other country, where would you live? and why?
[] Alaska, I think it’d be interesting to see how crazy I’d get without night.

5. If you could run back in time, at what age would you stop? and why?
[] Probably 10 or so, and tell myself everything I know now.

6. If you could change something in you, what would that be?
[] I’d like to remove my 11th. finger.

I keed, I keed. I’m perfect.

31 12 2007
EarthQuaker

1- depends on who is everyone and whats the occaison :r
2- i would pay a visit to my ex, maybe choke her husband :=p
3- othman
4- italy , because its easy to deal with them specially when all you have to do is read their hands!
5- 4, and take back what i said to my grandmother before she passed away
6- i wouldn’t change anything, im a damn EarthQuaker :=P

31 12 2007
outkasty

GoGo : #1, and why is that? =/

mayoo’6 : #1, yumma! =[

suspic : #6, you have 11 fingers?! @@ baChooof

EarthQuaker : #4, what did you say?

31 12 2007
Amu

Hazel 😛

31 12 2007
MacaholiQ8

1. I’d keep quiet.

2. Steal a Carrera GT.

3. Mohammed or Abdullah.

4. Germany. Because they’re simply “almost” perfect.

5. 10. To straighten things up and study for a better future.

6. Being too forgiving & peaceful; I need to be more strict and serious with people surrounding me.

31 12 2007
Selezya

1. If everyone were listening to you, what would you say?

umm how r u all :p then they will talk :p no seriously mm I would let myself talk 2 everything n my mind n that moument 🙂

2. If you could be invisible for 24hours, what would you do?

I`d go 2 the casino loooooooool wanasa :p la 9j I`d go 2 see someone 🙂

3. If you could change your name, what would it be?

ummmmmm samar or fara7 ..

4. If you could leave Kuwait and live in any other country, where would you live? and why?

veiana n nemsa or Hollywood:p cuz I like them vvvvvvvvvery muchchch

5. If you could run back in time, at what age would you stop? and why?

16 cuz mtnadma 3la cham sh`3la swet.ha so i`d fix it 🙂

6. If you could change something in you, what would that be?

dont know i`ll think later :))

J- m7ashesh s2al m7ashesh galh wen btro7? rd 3leh : Madry .. enta wen btro7 ?? galh : Madry ! gal : enzen emsh la nt2akhar:p

veery nice post o happy new year sweety :*

31 12 2007
Loya

4. Bahamas!!

1 01 2008
outkasty

Amu : ha? =/

MacaholiQ8 : #2, LOOOL! baboog weyyaak 😛

Selezya : #2, LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!! BAROO7 WEYAACH!!!! 😛

Loya : 😛

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: